Daisy Mathew
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 15 years
- Graduation year: 2006
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1104124585
Daisy Mathew
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 622 West 168th Street in New York, NY 10032. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104124585. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 305-3273.
Conditions treated
Daisy Mathew, being an adult health nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Daisy Mathew.
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Medicare Enrollment
Daisy Mathew is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Trustees Of Columbia University In The City Of New York
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2006Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Adult Health Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 56 adult health nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Garden Level 161 Fort Washington Avenue New York, 10032, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 622 West 168th New York, 10032, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 161 Fort Washington Avenue New York, 10032, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: MHB 7Gn-435 177 Fort Washington Avenue New York, 10032, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 161 Fort Washington Avenue New York, 10032, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: #Ni-9 710 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Herbert Irving Pavilion 161 Fort Washington New York, 10032, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 801 Ostrum Street Bethlehem, 18015, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Neurological Institute 3rd Floor 710 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 177 Fort Washington Avenue New York, 10032, NY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Daisy Mathew?
Daisy Mathew's office is located at 622 West 168th Street in New York, NY 10032.
What conditions does Daisy Mathew treat?
Daisy Mathew provides treatment for Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Does Daisy Mathew accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Daisy Mathew accepts insurance.